2011 Results

Check back here for 2011 competition results and award winners during pageant week June 4-11, 2011.

Final Night

  • Miss Oklahoma 2011 Betty Thompson, Miss OSU
  • First Runner-up Damaris Pierce, Miss Edmond LibertyFest
  • Second Runner-up Alicia Clifton, Miss University of Oklahoma
  • Third Runner-up Heather Harris, Miss Grand Lake
  • Fourth Runner-up Alex Eppler, Miss Tulsa

Top 10:

  • Megan Johnson, Miss Tulsa State Fair
  • Talia Berning, Miss Greater Oklahoma
  • Sarah Klein, Miss Mustang
  • Veronica Wisniewski, Miss Piedmont
  • Damaris Pierce, Miss Edmond LibertyFest
  • Jamie Butemeyer, Miss Moore-Norman
  • Betty Thompson – Miss OSU
  • Alex Eppler, Miss Tulsa
  • Heather Harris, Miss Grand Lake
  • Alicia Clifton, Miss University of Oklahoma

Top 15:

  • Alicia Clifton, Miss University of Oklahoma
  • Veronica Wisniewski, Miss Piedmont
  • Georgia Frazier, Miss Oklahoma State Fair
  • Alex Eppler, Miss Tulsa
  • Annalise Freeman, Miss Oklahoma City University
  • Brittany Bisel, Miss Green Country
  • Heather Harris, Miss Grand Lake
  • Bailey Robinson, Miss Southeast Oklahoma
  • Sarah Klein, Miss Mustang
  • Megan Johnson, Miss Tulsa State Fair
  • Talia Berning, Miss Greater Oklahoma
  • Jamie Butemeyer – Miss Moore-Norman
  • Betty Thompson – Miss OSU
  • Damaris Pierce – Miss Edmond LibertyFest
  • Aly Akers – Miss Metroplex

 

Night Three Preliminary Winners

  • Swimsuit tie – Heather Harris, Miss Grand Lake and
    Damaris Pierce, Miss Edmond LibertyFest
  • Rookie Talent – Jamie Butemeyer
  • Overall Talent – Bailey Robinson, Miss Southeast Oklahoma

Night Two Preliminary Winners

  • Swimsuit – Betty Thompson, Miss OSU
  • Rookie Talent – Sarah Klein, Miss Mustang
  • Overall Talent – Sarah Klein, Miss Mustang

Night One Preliminary Winners

  • Swimsuit – Alex Eppler, Miss Tulsa
  • Rookie Talent – Tawnie Goodwin, Miss NSU
  • Overall Talent – Alicia Clifton, Miss University of Oklahoma

Miss America Community Service Award

  • Heather Harris, Miss Grand Lake

Miss America Scholar Award

  • Sarah Jensen, Miss Collinsville

Top Ad Sales

  • Sarah Simpson, Miss Elk City – Top Seller
  • Betty Thompson, Miss OSU – First runner-up
  • Jada Hodges, Miss Northwest Passage – Second runner-up

Children’s Miracle Network Miracle Maker

  • Georgia Frazier, Miss Oklahoma State Fair – First Place
  • Sarah Simpson, Miss Elk City – Runner-up
  • Betty Thompson, Miss OSU – Runner-up

Esther Award Scholarship

  • Sarah Klein, Miss Mustang

Kiwanis Community Service Finalists

  • Heather Harris, Miss Grand Lake - First Place
  • Alex Eppler, Miss Tulsa – Second Place
  • Talia Berning, Miss Greater Oklahoma - Third Place
  • Alicia Clifton, Miss University of Oklahoma
  • Bailey Robinson, Miss Southeast Oklahoma
  • Veronica Wisniewski, Miss Piedmont